Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Comprehensive eCommerce Privacy Pack – $49 

Discounted Price
  • Tick inside a circle GDPR & CCPA Ready, Tailored Privacy Policy for your website
  • Tick inside a circle Cookie Policy
  • Tick inside a circle Terms of Use
  • Tick inside a circle Acceptable Use Policy

“Quick, painless and economical way for our little enterprise to be compliant!”

ToddT - Peak n Pedal Sports

Curved arrow
Image for Comprehensive policy

Tailor your Privacy Policy

Let users know your website collects information about user behaviour and traffic, such as through server logging and/or analytics software.

Let users know your website collects data about their device, such as technical information and/or GPS data.

Types of information you ask for

Add your own

Let users know what type of personal information you collect.

Types of information you ask for

Add your own

What you use personal information for:

Let users know what type of sensitive information you collect.

Types of information you ask for

Add your own

Let users know your website connects to third-party services that may collect information

Tracking and/or analytics services

Add your own

Opt-in email services

Add your own

Advertising display services

Add your own

Payment processing services

Add your own

Add your own

Include a standard Cookie Policy, explaining what cookies are and how they’re used on a website.

eg. user logins, account management

eg. analytics, visitor tracking

eg. language, timezone, enhanced content

eg. content partners, banner networks

Services aimed at children under the age of 13 are required to meet certain criteria that GetTerms is unable to cover.

Let users know where your data may be stored and/or processed.

Add a complimentary Acceptable Use Policy to your order.

Privacy Contact

Please supply the contact details that users may forward their privacy enquiries to:

Contact method for your Privacy Contact

Additional disclosures for region-specific legislation

Select the types of personal information you have collected in the past 12 months:
Please select at least Data Controller or Data Processor

We determine what personal information to collect, and for what purpose.

We process personal information as per instructions from a Data Controller.

If yes, you must include the name and contact details of your Data Protection Officer to meet GDPR compliance.

Contact method for your Data Protection Officer

DISCLAIMER: GetTerms policies are of a general nature. We encourage you to seek independent legal advice for adapting it to your own business practices. Being compliant with legislation means more than having a well-written privacy policy (learn more). GetTerms takes no responsibility for the use or actions taken, based on the contents of this website.

You must agree to the disclaimer in order to proceed.

One time payment – 100% Money back guarantee

accepted payment types

Secure Payment

How would you like to pay?

Logos for accepted payment types: Stripe, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Mastercard, Visa and American Express
Pay Now